IKKF 2019 SCHEDULE

0
Day 129 Nov 2019Friday
9.00 AM Maddalakeli
ArtistesKalamandalam Rajanarayanan
Kalamandalam Hariharan
Kalamandalam Sreejith
9.30 AM Koodiyaattam
Shoorpanakhaankam – Part 1Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
AranguthaliKalamandalam K P Narayanan Nambiar
Lalitha PurappaatuAthira
Lalitha NirvahanamUsha Nangiar
12.30 PMBreak
1.30 PMKathakali
KirmeeravadhamCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
DharmaputhrarKalamandalam Pradeepkumar
PaanchaaliKalamandalam Anilkumar
DhowmyanPeeshappilly Rajeevan
SooryanKalamandalam Anurag
ShreekrishnanKalamandalam Vipin
SudarsanamKalanilayam Sundaran
SimhikaKalamandalam Shanmukhadas
LalithaPeeshappilly Rajeevan
Sahadevan Kottakkal Pradeep
8.00 PMInauguration Ceremony
Chief GuestH.E. Shri Vipul
Consul General of India, Dubai
8.30 PM Single Thaayampaka
Artiste Panamanna Sasi
Day 230 Nov 2019Saturday
9.00 AM Koodiyaattam
Shoorpanakhaankam – Part 2Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Shreeraman Purappaatu & NirvahanamSooraj Nambiar
Shreeraman (2)Ammannur Rajaneesh Chakyar
SeethaAthira
12.30 PM Kathakali
KuchelavruthamCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
KuchelanPeeshappilly Rajeevan
KuchelapathniKalamandalam Anilkumar
ShreekrishnanKalamandalam Shanmukhadas
RugminiKottakkal Pradeep
4.00 PM Kathakali
KeechakavadhamCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Sudeshna Kalamandalam Vipin
MaaliniKalamandalam Anilkumar
KeechakanKalamandalam Pradeepkumar
ValalanKalanilayam Sundaran
8.30 PM Single Thaayampaka
ArtisteMattannur Sreekanth
Day 31 Dec 2019Sunday
9.00 AM Koodiyaattam
Shoorpanakhaankam – Part 3Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
LalithaUsha Nangiar
ShreeramanSooraj Nambiar
SeethaAnitha
LakshmananAmmannur Madhav Chakyar
ShoorpanakhaAmmannur Rajaneesh Chakyar
12.30 PMKathakali
Nalacharitham Naalaamdivasam Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
DamayanthiKalamandalam Shanmukhadas
Keshini Kalamandalam Anilkumar
BaahukanPeeshappilly Rajeevan
4.30 PMKathakali
LavanaasuravadhamCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
SeethaKalamandalam Anilkumar
KushanKottakkal Pradeep
LavanKalamandalam Vipin
Baalakan 1 Kalamandalam Anurag
Baalakan 2 Advaith Nair
Shathrughnan Kalanilayam Sundaran
HanoomanKalamandalam Pradeepkumar
8.30 PM Double Thaayampaka
ArtistesPanamanna Sasi
Mattannur Sreeraj
Day 42 Dec 2019Monday
9.00 AM Lecture & Demonstration
K. B Raj Anand
Peeshappilly Rajeevan
10.30 AMPurappaadu & Melappadam
VeshamKottakkal Pradeep
Kalamandalam Vipin
PaattuNedumpally Ram Mohan
Sadanam Jyothish Babu
ChendaKalamandalam Ravishankar
Kalamandalam Sreehari
MaddalamKalamandalam Hariharan
Kalamandalam Sreejith
12.00 PMKathakali
Baalivadaham Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
RaavananKalamandalam Shanmukhadas
Akambanan & MareechanKalanilayam Sundaran
MandodariKalamandalam Anurag
ShreeramanKottakkal Pradeep
LakshmananKalamandalam Vipin
SeethaKalamandalam Anilkumar
Sanyaasi RavananKalamandalam Anurag
JataayuKalanilayam Sundaran
SugreevanPeeshappilly Rajeevan
BaaliKalamandalam Pradeepkumar
ThaaraKalamandalam Anilkumar
AngadanAdvaith Nair
7.00 PM Kombupattu
ArtistesOdakkali Murali
Varavoor Bhaskaran
Machad Padmakumar
Keralassery Kuttan
Ratheesh Thuruthi
7.30 PMClosing Ceremony
8.30 PMPanchavadyam
Artistes
ThimilaChottanikkara Subhash
Ottappalam Hari
Kodundirappalli Manoj
Udayanapuram Hari
Moozhikkulam Ratheesh
Sreejith Chandran
Jitheesh Radhakrishnan
MaddalamArun Warrier
Kalamandalam Hariharan
Kalamandalam Sreejith
KombuOdakkali Murali
Varavoor Bhaskaran
Machad Padmakumar
Keralassery Kuttan
Ratheesh Thuruthi
ThaalamPaanjaal Velukkutty
Mundathikkode Santhosh
Mattannur Ajith
& artistes from Dubai
ItaykkaPanamanna Sasi
Chief Accompanists
Koodiyaattam
Mizhaavu Kalamandalam VKK Hariharan
Kalamandalam Rajeev
Kalamandalam Hariharan
Kalamandalam K P Narayanan Nambiar
Itaykka Kalanilayam Unnikrishnan
Akkitha & Thaalam Anitha & Athira
Kathakali
Vocal Kalamandalam Babu Nampoothiri
Nedumpally Ram Mohan
Sadanam Jyothish Babu
Sreerag Varma
Chenda Kalamandalam Unnikrishnan
Kalamandalam Ravishankar
Kalamandalam Sreehari
Maddalam Kalamandalam Rajanarayanan
Kalamandalam Hariharan
Kalamandalam Sreejith
ChuttiKalamandalam Sukumaran
Kalanilayam Vishnu
AniyaraPallippuram Unnikrishnan
Panmana Arun
KoppuSandarshan, Ambalappuzha
ThaayampakaMattannur Sivaraman
Mattannur Ajith
Sudheer Kumar
Cheruthazham Mani
Krishnaprasad Udinur
Arjun Kuttiattoor
Chirakkal Venu
Gopakumar Payyannur
Ratheesh Valanchery
Cheruthazham Sreeju
Jithesh Ottappalam
Anugrah Kanhirangad
Sreejith
Kishor Puthur
Ratheesh Payyanur
Annamanada Rajesh
Share.