IKKF 2018 SCHEDULE

0
Day 1
Friday09.00 AM KeliArtistes:

30 Nov 2018Maddalam
Chenda
Thaalam
Kottakkal Radhakrishnan
Kalamandalam Balaraman
Asiad Sasi
10.45 AM NangiaarkoothuArtisteKalamandalam Krishnendu
Katha: Govardhanoddhaaranam
1.30 PMKathakali Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Katha: Nalacharitham Randaam DivasamNalan
Damayanthi
Indran
Kali
Dwaaparan
Pushkaran
Manthri
Kaala
Pakshikal

Kaattaalan
Kalamandalam Balasubramanyan
Kalamandalam Vijayakumar
Kalanilayam Manoj
Kalamandalam Hari R Nair
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Mayyanadu Rajeevan
Kalanilayam Manoj
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Kalamandalam Bajio
Kalamandalam Anurag
Kottakkal Nandakumaran Nair
8.00 PMInauguration Ceremony Chief GuestH E Shri Vipul
Consul General of India, Dubai
8.30 PM ThaayampakaArtiste Cherpulassery Rajesh
Day 2
Saturday09.30 AM KoodiyaattamCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
1 Dec 2018Katha: Jataayuvadham – Part 1Maayaaraaman
Maayaalakshmanan
Seetha
Kalamandalam Sangeeth Chakyar
Kalamandalam Charu Agaru
Kalamandalam Krishnendu
11.00 AM Purappaadu & Double MelappadamArtistes
Vesham

Pattu

Chenda

Maddalam
Kalamandalam Bajio
Kalamandalam Anurag
Kalamandalam Jayaprakash
Kalamandalam Sudheesh
Kottakkal Vijayaraghavan
Kalamandalam Sreehari
Sadanam Bharatharajan
Biju Aattupuram
12.30 PM Kathakali Characters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Katha: ThoranayuddhamHanoomaan
Lankaalakshmi
Lankaashree
Kinkaranmaa

Seetha
Raavanan
Prahasthan
Mandodari
Kottakkal Nandakumaran Nair
Kalamandalam Hari R Nair
Kalanilayam Manoj
Kalamandalam Bajio
Kalamandalam Anurag
Kalamandalam Vijayakumar
Kalamandalam Balasubramanyan
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Kalanilayam Manoj
05.00 PM KathakaliCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Katha: KiraathamArjunan
Paanchaali
Kaattaalan
Kaattaalasthree
Kaattaalakkuttikal

Mookaasuran
Sivan
Parvathy
Mayyanadu Rajeevan
Kalanilayam Manoj
Kalamandalam Hari R Nair
Kalamandalam Vijayakumar
Kalamandalam Bajio
Kalamandalam Anurag
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Kalanilayam Manoj
08 .30 PM ThaayampakaArtisteOttappalam Hari
Day 3
Sunday09.00 AM KoodiyaattamCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
2 Dec 2018Katha: Jataayuvadham – Part 2Raavanan
Soothan
Seetha
Jataayu
Kalamandalam Sangeeth Chakyar
Kalamandalam Manjunath
Kalamandalam Rashmi
Kalamandalam Charu Agaru
12.00 PMKathakaliCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Katha: Raavanavijayam – (Rambhaapravesham)Raavanan
Doothan
Rambha
Kottakkal Nandakumaran Nair
Kalanilayam Manoj
Kalamandalam Vijayakumar
2.00 PMKathakaliCharacters and Artistes in the order of appearance
Katha: Dakshayaagam Dakshan
Vedavalli
Sathi
Vatu
Shivan
Indran
Dadheechi
Veerabhadran
Bhadrakali
Bhoothaganangal

Poojaarikal
Kalamandalam Balasubramanyan
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Kalamandalam Vijayakumar
Kalanilayam Manoj
Mayyanadu Rajeevan
Kalamandalam Bajio
Kalanilayam Manoj
Kalamandalam Hari R Nair
Kalamandalam Arun Raju
Kalamandalam Bajio
Kalamandalam Anurag
Kalamandalam Vijayakumar
Kalanilayam Manoj
7.00 PM Closing Ceremony
8.00 PM Double ThaayampakaArtistesCherpulasseri Rajesh
Ottappalam Hari
Chief Accompanists
Koodiyaattam Mizhaavu Kalamandalam Ravikumar
Kalamandalam Vineesh
Kalamandalam Vijay
IdakkaKalamandalam Sudheesh
Thaalam Kalamandalam Krishnendu
Kalamandalam Rashmi
Kathakali Vocal Kottakkal Madhu
Kalamandalam Jayaprakash
Kalamandalam Sudheesh
Kottakkal Santhosh
Chenda Kalamandalam Balaraman
Kottakkal Vijayaraghavan
Kalamandalam Sreehari
Maddalam Kottakkal Radhakrishnan
Sadanam Bharatharajan
Biju Aattupuram
ChuttiKalamandalam Sivaraman
Kalamandalam Ravikumar
AniyaraPallippuram Unnikrishnan
Panmana Arun
KoppuSandarsan, Ambalappuzha
Thaayampaka Asiad Sasi
Sudheer Kumar
Kalamandalam Sudheesh
Dileep
Sreeju
Venu
Gopakumar
Sreejith
Arjun
Krishnaprasad
Annamanada Rajesh
Share.